PRE-CONFERENCE – EASTSIDE

Our Savior Lutheran Church 745 Front Street South, Issaquah, WA, United States

DISTRICTS 1, 18, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 39, 57 Saturday, March 10th, 2018 9 AM to 2:30PM Our Saviors Lutheran Church 745 Front Street South Issaquah, WA 98027 9am - Fellowship 10am - Business Noon - Lunch - Potluck

PRE-CONFERENCE – SOUTHERN DISTRICTS

Virgil R. Lee Building at Penny Playground 1270 SW William Avenue, Chehalis, WA, United States

PRE-CONFERENCE FOR SOUTHERN DISTRICTS: 7, 8, 21, 27, 28 AND 37 Sunday, March 11, 2018 Fellowship: 9am Business: 10am Potluck Lunch: Noon to 12:45PM Business: 12:45PM - 2:30PM Facilitated by: Steve C., Area 72 Delegate Held at: Virgil R. Lee

PRE-CONFERENCE – WEST SEATTLE

High Point Community Center 6920 34th Avenue SW, Seattle, WA, United States

Hosted by District 14 Districts 14, 15, 16, 17, 31, 32, 40 and 41 Fellowship: 12:30PM Business: 1:30PM to 4:30PM Location: High Point Community Center 6920 34th Avenue SW Seattle, WA 98126 INTERPRETATION WILL BE AVAILABLE! Bring snacks to share!

PRE-CONFERENCE – PORT TOWNSEND

Masonic Hall 1338 Jefferson Street, Port Townsend, WA, United States

Hosted by WWA District 56 Sunday, March 18th, 2018 9am to 3pm Masonic Hall 1338 Jefferson Street Port Townsend, WA 9am - Fellowship 10am - 12pm - Business 12pm - 1pm - Lunch 1pm to 3pm - Business The 7th

PRE-CONFERENCE – DISTRICTS 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, 19, 24, 36, 39, & 46

17311 Reservation Road 17311 Reservation Road, La Conner, WA, United States

Districts 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, 19, 24, 36, 39, & 46 Come hear your Delegate discuss Conference Agenda items at the Pre-conference! Where: 17311 Reservation Road LaConner, WA 98257 When: March 16th, 2019 Time: 1pm-4pm This is a potluck

PRE-CONFERENCE – SOUTHERN DISTRICTS

CENTRALIA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 506 S WASHINGTON AVE, CENTRALIA, WA, United States

2019 PRE-CONFERENCE Southern Districts of Western Washington Area 72 of Alcoholics Anonymous (Districts 7, 8, 9, 21, 27, 28, 29, 32, 37, 44, 45, and 54) MARCH 23, 2019 11:00AM TO 4:00 PM AT: CENTRALIA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH SOCIAL HALL

PRE-CONFRENCE – PENINSULA DISTRICTS

DAV Hall 2315 Burwell St, Bremerton, WA, United States

Kitsap & Peninsula Districts 2019 Pre-Conference Hosted by Districts 10, 22, 43, 55, and 56 March 24, 2019 11:00 am - 3:00 pm DAV Hall 2315 Burwell St Bremerton, WA 98312 For more info, please contact Christine C - District

2019 CENTRAL DISTRICTS PRE-CONFERENCE

Our Lady of Mount Virgin 2800 S Massachusetts St, Seattle, WA, United States

2019 CENTRAL DISTRICTS PRE-CONFERENCE ENGLISH & SPANISH DISTRICTS: 1, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 31, 33, 34, 35, 38, 40, 41, 42, 57. Saturday, March 30th 2019 Our Lady of Mount Virgin 2800 S Massachusetts St Seattle, WA 98144 11:30

Pre-Conference – Southern Districts

St. Mark Lutheran Church 2109 College St SE, Lacey, WA, United States

Pre-Conference - Southern Districts Districts 7, 8, 9, 21, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33, 37, 44, 45, & 54 Hosted by District 8 Saturday, February 29th Fellowship 10am - 11am Business 11am - 3pm St. Mark Lutheran Church 2109 College

Pre-Conference – Central Districts

New Hope Presbyterian Church - Kent 19800 108th Ave SE, Kent, WA, United States

2020 Central Districts Pre-Conference Hosted by Districts 1, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 31, 34, 35, 38, 40, 41, 42, & 57 Sunday, March 1st 1pm - 5pm New Hope Presbyterian Church 19800 108th Ave SE Kent, WA 98031 Potluck

Pre-Conference – Northern Districts (ONLINE or PHONE IN ONLY)

WA, United States

DUE TO COVID-19 THIS PRE-CONFERENCE HAS BEEN MOVED TO ONLINE/PHONE. INFO ABOUT ATTENDING IS BELOW. Pre-Conference - Northern Districts Why? For our 2nd and final Pre-Conference this rotation.  Who? Districts 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, 19 and 24. When? March

Pre-Conference – Peninsula Districts

American Legion Hall - Sequim 107 East Prairie St, Sequim, WA, United States

Pre-Conference Meeting with the Delegate Hosted by Districts 8, 10, 22, 43, 55, & 56 American Legion Hall 107 East Prairie St Sequim, WA 98382 Sunday, March 15th 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Refreshments will be provided PRE-CONFERENCE FLYER

District 01

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Every Thursday of month at 8:00 PM.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
99 Wells Ave S
RentonWA 98057 
 

Contact Information  

MCD – District 1
 
×
District 02

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Peace Lutheran
1717 Larson Rd
SilvanaWA 98287
 

Contact Information 

×
District 03

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Monroe Covenant
202 S Sams St
MonroeWA 98272
Zoom ID:
92258011108
Password: Service3

 

Contact Information 

District 3
PO Box 157
MonroeWA 98272
 
×
District 04

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Sunday of month at 5:00 PM.
PUD Bldg
1415 Freeway Dr
Mt. VernonWA 98273
 

Contact Information 

District 4
PO Box 608
Sedro WoolleyWA 98284
×
District 07

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 4th Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Vancouver Area Intergroup Office
2203 Fairmount Ave
VancouverWA 98661
(360) 694-3870 
 

Contact Information 

District 7
PO Box 504
VancouverWA 98666-0504
×
District 08

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Sunday of month at 6:00 PM.
St. Mark’s Lutheran
2109 College St SE
LaceyWA 98503
 

Contact Information 

South Sound Service Ctr
344 Cleveland Ave SE
TumwaterWA 98501-3342
(360) 352-7344
×
District 09

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 
 
×
District 10

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Last Sunday of month at 1:30 PM.
Location Rotates
Contact DCM for more information.
WA
 

Contact Information 

District 10
PO Box 1214
SilverdaleWA 98383
×
District 11

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Currently on Zoom – for meeting info go to https:www.district11aa.org/events and look for District Committee Meeting
 

Contact Information 

District 11
PO Box 2268
BellinghamWA 98225
(360) 734-1688
 
×
District 12

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Baker Heights Comm Ctr
1401 Poplar St
EverettWA 98201
 

Contact Information 

District 12
PO Box 1387
EverettWA 98206-1387
×
District 14

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Fauntleroy UCC
9140 California Ave SW
SeattleWA 98136
 

Contact Information 

District 14
6523 California Avenue SW #292
SeattleWA 98136
Contact Us
 
×
District 15

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Greater Seattle Intergroup Office
5507 6th Ave S
SeattleWA 98108
(206) 587-2838
 

Contact Information 

District 15
PO Box 20083
SeattleWA 98102-9799
×
District 16

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
University Lutheran
1604 NE 50th St
SeattleWA 98105
 

Contact Information 

District 16
PO Box 27791
SeattleWA 98165-2791
 
×
District 17

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Rock of Ages Lutheran
316 N 70th St
Seattle, WA 98103
 

Contact Information 

District 17
PO Box 19365
SeattleWA 98109-1365
×
District 18

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Renton Methodist
2201 NE 4th St
RentonWA 98056
 

Contact Information  

×
District 19

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Last Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
First Covenant
4502 Rucker Ave
EverettWA 98203
 

Contact Information 

District 19
PO Box 13023
EverettWA 98206-3023
×
District 22

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM
Veterans Center
216 S Francis St
Port AngelesWA 98362
 

Contact Information 

District 22
PO Box 1646
Port AngelesWA 98362
×
District 24

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
(6pm for 3rd Legacy)
Edmonds Masonic Lodge
515 Dayton Ave
Edmonds WA 98020
 

Contact Information  

 
×
District 27

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Saturday of month at 2:00 PM.
Location Rotates. Contact DCM for more information.
 

Contact Information 

District 27
PO Box 1422
LongviewWA 98632
×
District 28

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Monday of month at 6:30 PM.
Jackson Prairie Assembly Of God
4224 Jackson Hwy
ChehalisWA 98532
 

Contact Information 

District 28
PO Box 593
ChehalisWA 98532
×
District 29

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Puyallup Elks
314 27th St NE
PuyallupWA 98372
 

Contact Information 

District 29
PO Box 1439
PuyallupWA 98371
×
District 31

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
John Knox Church
109 SW Normandy Road
Normandy ParkWA 98168
 

Contact Information 

District 31
PO Box 48284
BurienWA 98148-0284
×
District 32

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Monday of month at 7:00 PM.
Brooklake Comm Ch
629 S 356th St
Federal WayWA 98003
 

Contact Information 

District 32
PO Box 4722
Federal WayWA 98063-4722
×
District 33

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 6:00 PM.
Maple Valley Presbyterian
22659 Sweeney Rd SE
Maple ValleyWA 98038 
 

Contact Information 

District 33
PO Box 11
Black DiamondWA 98010
×
District 34

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Grace Lutheran Church
9625 NE 8th Street
BellevueWA 98004
 

Contact Information 

District 34
PO Box 50081
BellevueWA 98015
×
District 35

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Issaquah Valley Senior Ctr
75 NE Creek Way
IssaquahWA 98027
 

Contact Information 

District 35
PO Box 882
IssaquahWA 98027-0017
 
×
District 36

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Fall City Methodist
4326 337th Pl SE
Fall CityWA 98024
 

Contact Information 

District 36
PO Box 1963
North BendWA 98045
email: dcm@snovalleyaa.org
×
District 37

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 4th Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Vancouver Area Intergroup Office
2203 Fairmount Ave
VancouverWA 98661
(360) 694-3870
 

Contact Information 

District 37
PO Box 5566
VancouverWA 98686
 
×
District 38

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Kirkland Congregational
106 5th Ave
KirklandWA 98033
 

Contact Information 

District 38
PO Box 322
KirklandWA 98083-3220
 
×
District 39

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
 
First Lutheran Church
10207 10207 NE 183rd St.
Bothell, WA 98011

Contact Information 

District 39
PO Box 1695
BothellWA 98041-1695
×
District 40

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM.
Plymouth Church
1217 6th Avenue
Rm 322
Seattle, WA 98101
 

Contact Information 

District 40
PO Box 12132
SeattleWA 98102
×
District 41

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM.
Denny Park Lutheran
766 John St
SeattleWA 98109
 

Contact Information 

District 41
PO Box 99132
SeattleWA 98139-0132
×
District 42

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
The Phoenix Club
15011 Aurora Ave N
ShorelineWA 98133
 

Contact Information 

District 42
PO Box 33222
SeattleWA 98133
×
District 43

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Wednesday of month at 6:00 PM.
Givens Activity Bldg
1025 Tacoma Ave
Port OrchardWA 98366
 

Contact Information 

District 43
PO Box 186
BurleyWA 98322-0186

District Hotline : 1-360-329-2841

×
District 44

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
×
District 45

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Thursday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 
×
District 46

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Saturday of month at 9:30 AM.
Location Rotates
Contact DCM for more information.
 

Contact Information

District 46

PO Box 484
AnacortesWA 98221
×
District 54

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
St. Aloysius Catholic
211 W Mason Ave
BuckleyWA 98321
 

Contact Information

×
District 55

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Sunday of month at 5:00 PM.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
525 N 5th Ave
SequimWA 98382
 

Contact Information

District 55
PO Box 1985
SequimWA 98382
 
×
District 56

Business Meeting Information 

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 PM.
Masonic Lodge
1338 Jefferson Street
Port Townsend, WA 98368
 

Contact Information

District 56
PO Box 1066

Port Townsend, WA  98368

×
District 57

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd & 4th Sunday of month at 8:00 AM.
Una Vision Para Ti
607 SE Everett Mall Way
EverettWA 98208
 

Contact Information

×
District 22

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Unity In The Olympics
2917 E Myrtle St
Port AngelesWA 98362

Contact Information 

District 22
PO Box 1646
Port AngelesWA 98362

 

×
District 21

Business Meeting Information 

Meets the 3rd Sunday @ 5:30 PM
Aberdeen Alano Club
823 W Heron St
AberdeenWA 98520
 

Contact Information 

Contact Us

×
District 28

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Monday of month at 6:30 PM.
Jackson Prairie Assembly Of God
4224 Jackson Hwy
ChehalisWA 98532
 

Contact Information 

District 28
PO Box 593
ChehalisWA 98532
×
District 32

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Monday of month at 7:00 PM.
Brooklake Comm Ch
629 S 356th St
Federal WayWA 98003
 

Contact Information 

District 32
PO Box 4722
Federal WayWA 98063-4722
×
District 25

Business Meeting Information 

TBD
 

Contact Information  

 
×