A listing of AA hotlines, in Western Washington, for alcoholics or those with trouble drinking to utilize to get help. For mobile users, clicking on the linked number will initiate a dial sequence for your mobile device. If you are outside Western Washington, call our North American Hotline and someone will be glad to assist you.
City NameHotline Number
Aberdeen360-532-2691
Airway Heights509-624-1442
Algona206-587-2838
Anacortes888-360-1564
Arlington425-252-2525
Auburn206-587-2838
Bainbridge Island360-830-6283
Battle Ground360-694-3870
Belfair360-830-6283
Bellevue425-454-9192
Bellingham360-734-1688
Benton City509 735-4086
Black Diamond206-587-2838
Blaine360-734-1688
Bonney Lake253-474-8897
Bothell425-454-9192
Bremerton360-830-6283
Brier425-672-0987
Buckley253-474-8897
Burien206-587-2838
Burley360-830-6283
Burlington360-428-7155
Camas360-694-3870
Cashmere509-664-6469
Centralia360-807-0902
Chehalis360-807-0902
Chelan509-664-6469
Cheney509-624-1442
Chewelah800-326-2164
Chico360-830-6283
Clarkston509-758-2821
Clyde Hill425-454-9192
Colfax208-882-1597
College Place509-522-8251
Colville800-326-2164
Connell509-735-4086
Covington206-587-2838
Dayton509-522-8251
Deer Park509-624-1442
Des Moines206-587-2838
DuPont253-474-8897
Duvall425-454-9192
Eatonville253-474-8897
Edgewood206-587-2838
Edmonds425-672-0987
Ellensburg509-925-1771
Elma360-532-2691
Enumclaw253-474-8897
Ephrata888-755-4614
Everett425-252-2525
Federal Way206-587-2838
Ferndale360-734-1688
Fife253-474-8897
Fircrest253-474-8897
Forks360-452-4212
Fox Island360-830-6283
Friday Harbor888-360-1564
Gig Harbor360-830-6283
Goldendale509-453-7680
Grandview509-735-4086
Grandview (Spanish)509-830-6723
Granger509-735-4086
Granite Falls425-252-2525
Home360-830-6283
Hoquiam360-532-2691
Issaquah425-454-9192
Kalama360-423-2520
Kelso360-423-2520
Kenmore425-454-9192
Kennewick509-735-4086
Kent206-587-2838
Kingston360-830-6283
Kirkland425-454-9192
La Center360-694-3870
Lacey360-352-7344
Lake Forest Park425-672-0987
Lake Stevens425-252-2525
Lakebay360-830-6283
Lakewood253-474-8897
Langley425-252-2525
Liberty Lake509-624-1442
Long Beach360-642-2902
Longview360-423-2520
Lopez Island888-360-1564
Lynden360-734-1688
Lynnwood425-672-0987
Manchester360-830-6283
Maple Valley206-587-2838
Marysville425-252-2525
Mattawa888-755-4614
Medical Lake509-624-1442
Medina425-454-9192
Mercer Island425-454-9192
Mill Creek425-672-0987
Milton206-587-2838
Monroe425-252-2525
Montesano360-532-2691
Moses Lake888-755-4614
Mount Vernon360-428-7155
Mountlake Terrace425-672-0987
Moxee509-453-7680
Mukilteo425-252-2525
Newcastle425-454-9192
Newport800-326-2164
Normandy Park206-587-2838
North Bend425-454-9192
Oak Harbor888-360-1564
Ocean Shores360-532-2691
Okanogan509-826-6299
Olalla360-830-6283
Olympia360-352-7344
Omak509-826-6299
Orcas Island888-360-1564
Orting253-474-8897
Othello888-755-4614
Pasco509-735-4086
Pacific206-587-2838
Port Angeles360-452-4212
Port Orchard360-830-6283
Port Townsend360-452-4212
Poulsbo360-830-6283
Prosser509-735-4086
Pullman208-882-1597
Puyallup253-474-8897
Quincy888-755-4614
Raymond360-532-2691
Redmond425-454-9192
Renton206-587-2838
Retsil360-830-6283
Richland509-735-4086
Ridgefield360-694-3870
Sammamish425-454-9192
San Juan Islands888-360-1564
SeaTac206-587-2838
Seattle206-587-2838
Seattle (Spanish)206-433-3435
Sedro-Woolley360-428-7155
Selah509-453-7680
Sequim360-452-4212
Shelton360-352-7344
Shoreline425-672-0987
Silverdale360-830-6283
Snohomish425-252-2525
Snoqualmie425-454-9192
Spokane509-624-1442
Spokane Valley509-624-1442
Stanwood425-252-2525
Steilacoom253-474-8897
Sultan425-252-2525
Sumner253-474-8897
Sunnyside509-453-7680
Tacoma253-474-8897
Toppenish509-453-7680
Tukwila206-587-2838
Tumwater360-352-7344
Union Gap509-453-7680
University Place253-474-8897
Vancouver360-694-3870
Walla Walla509-522-8251
Wapato509-453-7680
Warden888-755-4614
Washougal360-694-3870
Wenatchee509-664-6469
Wenatchee, East (Spanish)509-881-2001
West Richland509-735-4086
Westport360-532-2691
Whidbey Island888-360-1564
White Salmon800-999-9210
Woodinville425-454-9192
Woodland360-694-3870
Yakima509-453-7680
Yelm360-352-7344
Zillah509-735-4086
District 01

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Every Thursday of month at 8:00 PM.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
99 Wells Ave S
RentonWA 98057 
 

Contact Information  

×
District 02

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Peace Lutheran
1717 Larson Rd
SilvanaWA 98287
 

Contact Information 

×
District 03

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Monroe Covenant
202 S Sams St
MonroeWA 98272
Zoom ID:
92258011108 

Password: Service

Contact Information 

District 3
PO Box 157
MonroeWA 98272
 
×
District 04

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Sunday of month at 5:00 PM.
PUD Bldg
1415 Freeway Dr
Mt. VernonWA 98273
 

Contact Information 

District 4
PO Box 608
Sedro WoolleyWA 98284
×
District 07

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 4th Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Vancouver Area Intergroup Office
2203 Fairmount Ave
VancouverWA 98661
(360) 694-3870 
 

Contact Information 

District 7
PO Box 504
VancouverWA 98666-0504
×
District 08

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Sunday of month at 6:00 PM.
St. Mark’s Lutheran
2109 College St SE
LaceyWA 98503
 

Contact Information 

South Sound Service Ctr
344 Cleveland Ave SE
TumwaterWA 98501-3342
(360) 352-7344
×
District 09

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 
 
×
District 10

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Last Sunday of month at 1:30 PM.
Location Rotates
Contact DCM for more information.
WA
 

Contact Information 

District 10
PO Box 1214
SilverdaleWA 98383
×
District 11

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Currently on Zoom – for meeting info go to https:www.district11aa.org/events and look for District Committee Meeting
 

Contact Information 

District 11
PO Box 2268
BellinghamWA 98225
(360) 734-1688
 
×
District 12

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Baker Heights Comm Ctr
1401 Poplar St
EverettWA 98201
 

Contact Information 

District 12
PO Box 1387
EverettWA 98206-1387
×
District 14

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Fauntleroy UCC
9140 California Ave SW
SeattleWA 98136
 

Contact Information 

District 14
6523 California Avenue SW #292
SeattleWA 98136
Contact Us
 
×
District 15

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Greater Seattle Intergroup Office
5507 6th Ave S
SeattleWA 98108
(206) 587-2838
 

Contact Information 

District 15
PO Box 20083
SeattleWA 98112-9799
×
District 16

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
University Lutheran
1604 NE 50th St
SeattleWA 98105
 

Contact Information 

District 16
PO Box 27791
SeattleWA 98165-2791
 
×
District 17

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
5710 22nd Ave NW
SeattleWA 98107
 

Contact Information 

District 17
PO Box 19365
SeattleWA 98109-1365
×
District 18

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
Renton Methodist
2201 NE 4th St
RentonWA 98056
 

Contact Information  

×
District 19

Business Meeting Information 

Meets Last Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
First Covenant
4502 Rucker Ave
EverettWA 98203
 

Contact Information 

District 19
PO Box 13023
EverettWA 98206-3023
×
District 22

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Unity In The Olympics
2917 E Myrtle St
Port AngelesWA 98362
 

Contact Information 

District 22
PO Box 1646
Port AngelesWA 98362
×
District 24

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Mountlake Terrace Community Senior Center
23000 Lakeview Dr
Mountlake TerraceWA 98043
 

Contact Information  

 
×
District 27

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Saturday of month at 12:00 PM.
Location Rotates. Contact DCM for more information.
 

Contact Information 

District 27
PO Box 1422
LongviewWA 98632
×
District 28

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Monday of month at 6:30 PM.
Jackson Prairie Assembly Of God
4224 Jackson Hwy
ChehalisWA 98532
 

Contact Information 

District 28
PO Box 593
ChehalisWA 98532
×
District 29

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Puyallup Elks
314 27th St NE
PuyallupWA 98372
 

Contact Information 

District 29
PO Box 1439
PuyallupWA 98371
×
District 31

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
John Knox Church
109 SW Normandy Road
Normandy ParkWA 98168
 

Contact Information 

District 31
PO Box 48284
BurienWA 98148-0284
×
District 32

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Monday of month at 7:00 PM.
Brooklake Comm Ch
629 S 356th St
Federal WayWA 98003
 

Contact Information 

District 32
PO Box 4722
Federal WayWA 98063-4722
×
District 33

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 6:00 PM.
Maple Valley Presbyterian
22659 Sweeney Rd SE
Maple ValleyWA 98038 
 

Contact Information 

District 33
PO Box 11
Black DiamondWA 98010
×
District 34

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Grace Lutheran Church
9625 NE 8th Street
BellevueWA 98004
 

Contact Information 

District 34
PO Box 50081
BellevueWA 98015
×
District 35

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Issaquah Valley Senior Ctr
75 NE Creek Way
IssaquahWA 98027
 

Contact Information 

District 35
PO Box 882
IssaquahWA 98027-0017
 
×
District 36

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Fall City Methodist
4326 337th Pl SE
Fall CityWA 98024
 

Contact Information 

District 36
PO Box 1963
North BendWA 98045
email: dcm@snovalleyaa.org
×
District 37

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 4th Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Vancouver Area Intergroup Office
2203 Fairmount Ave
VancouverWA 98661
(360) 694-3870
 

Contact Information 

District 37
PO Box 5566
VancouverWA 98686
 
×
District 38

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Kirkland Congregational
106 5th Ave
KirklandWA 98033
 

Contact Information 

District 38
PO Box 322
KirklandWA 98083-3220
 
×
District 39

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Tuesday of month at 7:00 PM.
 
First Lutheran Church
10207 10207 NE 183rd St.
Bothell, WA 98011

Contact Information 

District 39
PO Box 1695
BothellWA 98041-1695
×
District 40

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 PM.
Plymouth Church
1217 6th Avenue
Rm 322
Seattle, WA 98101
 

Contact Information 

District 40
PO Box 12132
SeattleWA 98102
×
District 41

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 PM.
Denny Park Lutheran
766 John St
SeattleWA 98109
 

Contact Information 

District 41
PO Box 99132
SeattleWA 98139-0132
×
District 42

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
The Phoenix Club
15011 Aurora Ave N
ShorelineWA 98133
 

Contact Information 

District 42
PO Box 33222
SeattleWA 98133
×
District 43

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 1st Wednesday of month at 6:00 PM.
Givens Activity Bldg
1025 Tacoma Ave
Port OrchardWA 98366
 

Contact Information 

District 43
PO Box 186
BurleyWA 98322-0186

District Hotline : 1-360-329-2841

×
District 44

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
×
District 45

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Thursday of month at 6:30 PM.
Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 

Contact Information 

Pierce County Central Service Office
3640 S Cedar
TacomaWA 98409
(253) 474-8897
 
×
District 46

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Saturday of month at 9:30 AM.
Location Rotates
Contact DCM for more information.
 

Contact Information

District 46

PO Box 484
AnacortesWA 98221
×
District 54

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Thursday of month at 7:00 PM.
St. Aloysius Catholic
211 W Mason Ave
BuckleyWA 98321
 

Contact Information

×
District 55

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Sunday of month at 5:00 PM.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
525 N 5th Ave
SequimWA 98382
 

Contact Information

District 55
PO Box 1985
SequimWA 98382
 
×
District 56

Business Meeting Information 

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 PM.
Masonic Lodge
1338 Jefferson Street
Port Townsend, WA 98368
 

Contact Information

District 56
PO Box 1066

Port Townsend, WA  98368

×
District 57

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd & 4th Sunday of month at 8:00 AM.
Una Vision Para Ti
607 SE Everett Mall Way
EverettWA 98208
 

Contact Information

×
District 22

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Wednesday of month at 7:00 PM.
Unity In The Olympics
2917 E Myrtle St
Port AngelesWA 98362

Contact Information 

District 22
PO Box 1646
Port AngelesWA 98362

 

×
District 21

Business Meeting Information 

Meets the 3rd Sunday @ 5:30 PM
Aberdeen Alano Club
823 W Heron St
AberdeenWA 98520
 

Contact Information 

Contact Us

×
District 28

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 2nd Monday of month at 6:30 PM.
Jackson Prairie Assembly Of God
4224 Jackson Hwy
ChehalisWA 98532
 

Contact Information 

District 28
PO Box 593
ChehalisWA 98532
×
District 32

Business Meeting Information 

Meets 3rd Monday of month at 7:00 PM.
Brooklake Comm Ch
629 S 356th St
Federal WayWA 98003
 

Contact Information 

District 32
PO Box 4722
Federal WayWA 98063-4722
×